TAU 125 CAMPAIGN &

TAU LEGACY 2015 CAMPAIGN
Donors to both campaigns are indicated with an asterik (*).

THE CYRUS R. SMITH CIRCLE - $350,000+
George R. Cox '70 *
Robert J. Hewitt Sr. '50
J. Rick Warren, Jr. '78 * - RESIDENCE HALL Named In Memory of
John R. Warren '55

THE BEAUFORD H. JESTER CIRCLE: $100,000 TO $349,999
The WEST 19th LIVING ROOM Named in Memory of
Jim Tipton '71, Billy Tuck '71,
Bobby Doherty '71 and Robbie Herring '71
- Jeff Anderson
- John and Reba Gayler
- S. Diane Herring
- Craig Stripling
- Nancy C. Tipton
- Judy Williamson
- Bud Wright
- Andy Ivins '69
- Reggie Tuck '69
- Thomas Wimberly '69
- George R. Cox '70
- Scott Carpenter '71
- James Pritchet '71
- Thomas Cockburn '72
- Mike Doherty '72
- Terry L. Richardson '73
- Casey Doherty '78
Libby and George A. Alcorn '53
Denton A. Cooley '38 - SPORT COURT Named in His Honor
Stephen M. Gose '50
H. Danny Grant Family '79 * - LODGE BAR Named in His Honor &
a DORMITORY ROOM Named in Honor of Harrison T. Grant '14
Mark L. Hart III '91 - TAU TRUSTEES MEETING ROOM Named
in Memory of Mark L. Hart, Jr. '62
Brian K. Miller '79 *
C. Walt Schoenvogel Jr. '74
In Memory of John T. Sharpe '55
- Paul R. Hamilton '54
- Don Malouf '54
- Hunter McGrath '80
- Pierce McGrath '56
- Ralph Pease '55
- Charles C. Pierce Jr. '53 *
- The Sharpe Family *
- Laurence D. Sikes '54
- Tom Waggoner '52
- William D. White, Jr. '55
The Sharpe Family * - LIBRARY Named in Memory of
John T. Sharpe '55
Kip Sowden '82 - CARD ROOM Named in His Honor
E. Duer Wagner Jr. '48 *
The Centennial Pledge Class - KITCHEN Named in Honor of
- William C. Boyce '85 *
- Christopher M. Kroeger '85
- Paul R. Moreton '85
- Richard A. Morris '85
- Gregory Saha '85
- John C. Sarvadi '85
- C. Christopher Shannon '85

THE DENTON COOLEY CIRCLE: $35,000 TO $99,999
Wendy & Jim Askew - A DORMITORY ROOM Named in Honor of
Jake Askew '13 and Austin Askew '15
N. Joseph Bailey '74 Family
Jack T. Currie '48
In Memory of Hal Finnegan '77 and Bubba Russell '75
- Lester Clark '76 *
- Edward Crain
- Kevin D. Grace '75
- H. Danny Grant '79 *
- Mark P. Habkinski '73
- Richard W. Hightower '75 *
- Richard P. Lucas '75 *
- Terry Porter '75
- Louisa and William F. Russell
- Loyd H. Wright '75 *
In Memory of William N. Finnegan III '43
- Charles W. Austin '43
- Martha Finnegan Benestante
- Mary Finnegan Corbett
- Harold M. Finnegan '77
- William N. Finnegan IV '75
E. Mark Hotze '75
Robert Lippincott '67 *
Alan Loudermilk (Chi '77) Family - a DORMITORY ROOM Named
in Honor of A.J. Loudermilk '12 & Thomas Loudermilk '14
Charles C. Pierce Jr. '53 *
Judith Camp Sauer - STUDY HALL Named in Honor of
Henry A. Sauer, Jr. '59 *
Loren B. Singletary '67
Stedman West Foundation
William H. Stubbs '81 * - a DORMITORY ROOM Named in Honor of
William H. Stubbs '81 & Matthew H. Stubbs '11
Reginald A. Tuck '69

THE RICHARD RAINWATER CIRCLE: $10,000 TO $34,999
Stephen A. Adger '69
Richard Allen '46
Anonymous in Memory of John Fauntleroy '56
Patrick C. Appel '79
Charles H. Bankhead '57
Ernest E. Beecherl '82 *
Charles S. Boyd '52
Jack F. Browder Jr. '69
R. Dan Burck '51
John C. Byrd '83
Todd Caspary '78
Patricia and Tom Chambers '58
Jay M. Chernosky '78
Craig and Sally Clayton
James R. Cocke '49
Ted Collins Jr. '57
Fr. Laurence Connelly '52 *
Anonymous
Charles A. Davis Jr. '54
George A. Donnelly III '63
Gordon H. Earhart '54
Joel K. Fontenot Sr. '81
Kevin D. Grace '75
Erik G. Hanson '79
James B. Harrison '55
Timothy J. Herman '63 *
David C. Hetherington '66
In Memory of Gabe Higgins '93
- Kyle Fisher '94
- Ryan V. Ford '94
- Michael J. Hanna '94
- Matthew D. Hansen '93
- John E. Martin '79 *
- Cameron C. Moates '94
- Brian Thorp '94
- Jonathan M. Wooton '94
Jay R. Houren '78
Joseph S. Howell III '61
William J. Jackson '86 *
Jeffrey C. Kanaly '76 * & Andrew D. Kanaly '80 *
R. R. (Dick) Kilday '54 - In Memory of two "great Kappa Sigs" and
"great friends" John P. Fauntleroy '56 and Larry D. (Tree) Sikes '54
who enriched my life immeasureably.
Wade A. Kilpatrick '69
John P. Kincade '79
Christopher M. Kroeger '85
Jay Lesok '67 *
Frank Liddell '49
Robert I. Lippincott '67 *
John E. Martin '79 *
Willis J. McAnelly Jr. '48 & J.J. McAnelly III '87 Family
Joseph McDermott '76
Hunter McGrath '80
E. Douglas McLeod '60
Walter M. Mischer Jr. '70
Patrick S. Molak '66
Charlie B. Moncrief '68
Dan M. Moody Jr. '60
Robert Moor '64
Paul R. Moreton '85
Clifton H. Morris Jr. '54
Robert L. Parker Sr. '42
Larry N. Parks '78
Keith Paul '48
Vinny Pilegge '93
Bryan B. Plater '84 *
James L. Powell '52
James W. Pritchett '71 *
Richard Rainwater '63
James H. Reynolds '44
J. Cecil Rhodes '50
Howard V. Rose Jr. '50
J. Michael Rose '67
Joseph E. Russo '52 *
John C. Sarvadi '85
In Memory of Andrew Schelbert
- Colin Harvey '92
- Joshua M. Korman '95
- Kris Looney '92
- Geoffrey A. McCall
- Jim McCoy '88
- Charles B. McFarland '89
- Robert N. McGehee '89
- Anonymous
Laurence D. Sikes '54
Ford Smith Sr. '58
Webb M. Sowden Jr. '53
Robert L. Stillwell '56
Charles A. Stoddard '73
Bryan K. Walters Sr. '75
Randolph F. Wheless Jr. '50
Robert A. White '61
Robert E. White '77
A. Tucker Willis '59
William F. Zwiener '73 *

THE BILL WITTLIFF CIRCLE: $3,500 TO $9,999
Dan A. Almon '57
Martha Finnegan Benestante
Bert Beveridge '81
Brian J. Buckley
Frank K. Cahoon '54
James V. Carroll III '59
Lynn P. Carter '55
Marian and Jim Cisarik
Thomas N. Cockburn '72
Mary Finnegan Corbett
James R. Cravens Jr. '52
Franklin B. Davis '46
John C. Dawson, Jr. '57 *
Julie & Michael Donaldson
James M. Dyer Jr. '47
Harold M. Finnegan '77
William N. Finnegan IV '75
James B. Furrh Jr. '44
Edward Galle Jr.
Nancy Gardere
Curtis C. Gunn Jr. '57
Mark P. Hablinski '73
John L. Hamilton '46
L. Keith Harper '81
Richard W. Hightower '75 *
William A. Hudson II '56
Joseph Jaworski '54
William F. Joplin '57
Phillip A. Kattchee, D.D.S. '78
Jay D. Kelley '78
Sandra and Mark Langford *
Thomas W. Lockwood '81 *
Richard P. Lucas '75 *
Jeffrey P. Lyons '68
James S. Mallia '85
Roy L. Markum '68 *
William A. McDade '54
Pierce McGrath '56
Niloufar and Amir Molavi
Richard Moncrief '61
Steve Murrin Jr. '59
Edward J. Patterson III '81
Martin B. Payne '78 *
Mark P. Roach '82
Dick Rogers '60
Charles B. Russey '57
Morin M. Scott Jr. '69
C. Christopher Shannon '85
Joe Bob Shirley '84
Gregory I. Strong '76
Michael G. Sweeney '58
Lorenzo B. Taylor '48
Nancy Tipton
Dennis E. Tottenham '67
Nicholas J. Wallace Sr. '77
Janice and Gary Walsh
Robert H. Whilden Jr. '54
James D. Widner '78

 

 

THE R. DAN BURCK CIRCLE: UP TO $3,499
Alexander Adams '51
Maurice M. Adams '57
Avery Alcorn '06
Diana and Kevin Alexander
Ryan M. Alexander '10
Jeffrey M. Altman '89
Alexander J. Amato '10
Grant Amburn '99
Jeff Anderson
Robert G. Anderson '43
Sherri & Kevin Anderson
Bud Arnot '69
Kirby Attwell '54
Charles W. Austin '43
John Austin IV '97
James T. Bagby Jr. '68
Christopher B. Bailey '04
John E. Bailey '49
Hines H. Baker Jr. '42
Malcolm G. Baker Jr. '56
Roy F. Beery '66
Steven L. Beery '62
Paul G. Bell Jr. '42
Richard H. Bennett '63
James M. Bettis Jr. '83
Philip R. Bishop '55
Heidi and Steve Black
Dr. G. Chad Blackwell '89
James O. Blackwell III '97
Mark Bleakley '77
Robert Borgers '61
Frederick Bostwick '48
Peter M. Boyce '77
William C. Boyce '85 - In Memory of Gillis A. Johnson '14
John and Cory Boydston
William H. Brady, Jr. '10 *
A P Trey Brandimarte III '91 *
Lewis E. Brazelton III '59
Melanie & Kerry Brennan
Alec I. Bridges '59
Ann & Jim Bridgman
John L. Brockenbrough '51 *
Christopher M. Brooks '10
Thomas A. Browder '06
Andrew G. Brown '05
Lori and Tim Brown
Robert Brown
S. Boyce Brown '83
George S. Bruce III '54
Scott Burdine
Thomas W. Burke Jr. '56
Laura Bushong
Steven J. Cahill '81
Phillip M. Cameron '83
Valerie and Brian L. Campbell
Ian T. Campbell '08
John M. Canavan '57
Alfred Carleton '48
R. Todd Carpenter '80
William S. Carpenter '71
Paul M. Carrillo '97
O. Kyle Carter '95
Steven H. Caruselle '03
Jim and Leslie Casey
Thomas Cassin '58
Ryley A. Caton '10
Mark D. Chambers MD '50
Michael Cisarik '12
Lester Clark '76 *
Jack B. Clendenin '42
John Cochran '61
Michael T. Connell '10
Michael S. Coughlan
Marshall A. Cowden '06
Edward Crain
R. Tom Cravens '61
Marc Cuenod '50
Don A. Culwell Jr. '68
Don A. Culwell Sr. '43
Ryan C. Cummings '01
Fred J. Curry '57
J. Dax Damrich '10
Forney R. Daugette III '75
D. Stone Davis '61
J. Alan Davis '52
Tom M. Davis Jr. '57 *
Lori and John Dalton
John C. Dawson Jr. '57
William R. Dean Jr. '68
Charles T. Denson '10
Stephen Dickey '89
Thomas D. Divine '06
Casey Doherty '78
Michael T. Doherty '72
Richard Donnelly '45
W.Wynn Doughtie '10
William C. Dowdy Jr. '46
Beth and Patton Drewett
Patton B. Drewett '11
Walter W. Driver Sr. '41
Jean K. Durkee
Robert R. Durkee Jr. '49
Jesse B. Dyer '00
T. Walter Erwin III '65
Robert R. Ettinger '07
Robert E. Fawcett Jr. '49
Alan D. Feinsilver '67
Paula & Terry Fendley
Charles R. Finlayson '41
Kyle Fisher '94
Radford H. Freel '56 *
Carey T. Ford '94
Ryan V. Ford '93
Robert L. Foree '49 *
Douglas Forshagen '64
Christopher E. Galle '05
Gavin R. Garrett '63
Brenda & Robert Garza
John Gayler
William M. Getschow '97
John Gill
Susan & Willis Gilmore
Graham H. Gips '02
John D. Glass Jr. '49
Robert V. Glauser '72 *
Ronald V. Glauser '55 *
Mike Goldstein '61 *
Fallon T. Gordon Jr. '55
Andrew J. Gray IV '86
Bobby J. Greer '79
Michael J. Griffin IV '10
Curtis C. Gunn, Jr. '57 *
Paul R. Hamilton '54
Michael J. Hanna '94
Matthew D. Hansen '93
Robert L. Harrell '62
Meredith and David Harris
F. Collins Harvey '92
William P. Hayes '03
James C. Henderson '75
S. Diane Herring
John Paul Hicks '03
James E. Hill '60
Thomas T. Holstien '04
William H. Holstien '99
Ben M. Hood '99
Pat E. Hooks II '42
Capt Cameron L. Hoover '52, USN Ret.
Stephen C. Horn '73
Jeffrey M. Horton '99
Will B. Houston '66
Richard Howell '02
Mitchell J. Howington '79
James Ivins '69
James A. Jenkins '10
Nancy Brown Johnson
Sterling Jones '06
Kevin S. Kaplan
Ryan Kattchee '07
Robert Kelsey '72
Robert W. Kent '69
Seth H. Kidd '05
Philip S. Kline III '92
David A. Knight '99
Joshua M. Korman '95
Donald E. Krause MD '53
Christopher Kridel '99
J. Maurice Kyle III '58
Mark Lindenbaum '00
Joe Longley '63
Kris Looney '92
Christopher D. Loper '88
Ryan J. Lord '10
Bernard Lovejoy '53
Patrick M. Madden '89
Donald J. Malouf '54
Gerald W. Mangum, Jr. '76
James N. Manley '61
Robert D. Mansell '75 *
COL Wayne Marotto '85 *
John E. Martin '79 *
- In Memory of Dorothy Alcorn
M. Hunter McAfee '10
Geoffrey A. McCall
Brian P. McConn '04
Jim McCoy '88
Thomas R. McDade '55
Charles B. McFarland '89
John H. McFarland '89
Robert N. McGehee '89
F. Hagen McMahon Jr. '66
John J. Mitchell '01
Cameron C. Moates '94
Hilmar G. Moore '39
Richard A. Morris '85
Peter Chad Moss '78
Jon G. Moyer '81
Candice W. Munster
James Munster II
Philip C. Musgrave Jr. '62
Douglas Nelms '73
Stuart C. Nelson '79
John H. Newberry '78
Weston L. O'Black '01
Tyler E. O'Dell '10
Rees R. Oliver Jr. '57
Jackson O'Maley '07
Timothy O'Neill '51
William R. Owen '43
William E. J. Page '95
Krista and Joe Parker
Robert L. Parker '42 *
Robert S. Parks '58
Robert S. Parks, Jr. '87 *
Jill and John Parsley
Martin B. Payne '78
Ralph W. Pease '55
George A. Pence '89
Malcolm Perry '48
Evan Peters '16
Michael R. Pickering '56
Brent Pickrell '05
David V. Pinto '00
Jay A. Piper '73
Jeffrey Piper '75
Terry L. Porter '75
Philip H. Pritchett '60
Phillip H. Pyeatt '46
Frank T. Rea '40
Isla and Tommy Reckling in memory of Asa Beach, Jr.
Forest J. Rees III '92
Rex L. Reitz '45
Terry L. Richardson '73
Wade Ridley '48
Thomas W. Rioux '67 *
T. Mark Roberson '10
Everett A. Roberts '53
John C. Roberts '56 *
Michael R. Rooke '61
Andrew M. Rorschach '87
Kathleen and Andrew Rossi
Michael P. Roth, Jr. '03
Matthew Rowley '84
Louisa Russell
William F. Russell
Gregory Saha '85
Judy Camp Sauer
- In Memory of Terry Richardson
Dominic A. Savarino '89
Thomas P. Schillaci '67
Andrew O. Shagory '96
Joel Shepherd '58
Chad Shimaitis '95
R. Ryan Shultz '92
George Y. Siddons, Jr. '59 *
Goodhue Smith '42
Harvey Smith '51
Donald W. Spafford '54
Tami & Bruce Stewart
Ragen Stienke '95
Daniel D. Stone '61
Thomas D. Stribling '42
Craig Stripling
Matthew H. Stubbs '10
Becky & Dan Tanoury
J. Heyward Taylor '69
Matthew L. Terilli '06
Harry B. Terry '56
Marc Thiltgen '90
G. Mac Thompson '54
Brian C. Thorp '94
Lee Timmins '08
Larry Timte
Peggy and Brian Tornow
James F. Tracy Jr. '68
John A. Turner '75
R. Chan Tysor III '08 *
Jeanie & Kris van Norman
Robert S. Vineyard '59
Michael Vogeley '85
Robert Wade '62
Thomas J. Waggoner III '52
J. Vanzant Walker III '04
Sage Walker '99 *
Thomas K. Ward '61
Carole V. Warren
Brad Wells '86
James Westmoreland '56
Thomas L. Whaley Jr. '76
William D. White Jr. '55
Raymond L. Whitney Jr. '47
Stacy and John Wilkirson
Will Wilkirson '07
Linda and Mark Williams
Judy Williamson
Will Wilson '70
Thomas A. Wimberly '69
Jonathan M. Wooton '94
Bud Wright
Hon. Loyd H. Wright '75 *
T. Alex Vaught '53
Herbert Yates '66
David V. Zummo '06

For information on the KΣ Man of the Year, their biographies and Giving Circle incentive packages, click on the circles below.